Dronfield Gymnastics Academy (DGA) 

Dronfield Gymnastics Academy (DGA)

Click here to edit subtitle

Our Team

'Alone we can do so little, together we can do so much.'

All DGA staff have enhanced DBS checks, British Gymnastics membership and have completed safeguarding and protecting children training. All level 2 and above coaches are first aid trained.

Clare Hague (Director)

Head of Women's Artistic Gymnastics
WAG - Level 4 (working Level 5)
WAG - Club Judge
GG - Level 2
Preschool - Level 1

Nathan Wilkinson

Head of Men's Artistic Gymnastics
MAG - Level 2 (working Level 3)
GG - Level 1 

Yvette Neary

Head of Recreational Gymnastics
WAG - Level 2
WAG - Club Judge

.

.

Emma Louise Bennett 

Head of Preschool Gymnastics 
WAG - Level 3
GG - Level 2
Preschool - Level 2
Trampolining - Level 2 
Acrobatic - Level 1

Judith Cunningham

Welfare Officer

Judith is one of the designated club Welfare Offices and having attended the British Gymnastics 'Time to Listen' course is the first point of contact for any issue relating to child protection, child welfare and poor practice within the club.


She can be contacted via email at dgawelfare@gmail.com

Paula Munro

Welfare Officer

Paula is one of the designated club Welfare Offices and having attended the British Gymnastics 'Time to Listen' course is the first point of contact for any issue relating to child protection, child welfare and poor practice within the club.


She can be contacted via email at dgawelfare@gmail.com

.

.

Joanne Greaves

Admin Manager
.

Sophie Dawson

.
WAG - Level 2 (working Level 3)
WAG - Club Judge

Beth Storr

.
WAG - Level 3
MAG - Level 2 (working Level 3)
MAG - Regional Judge

.

.

Katherine (Katie) Thompson

.
WAG - Level 2
MAG - Level 2

Beth Naylor

.
WAG - Level 1

Natasha Wickersham

.
GG - Level 1
Club Judge

.

.

Lucy Marshall

.
GG - Level 1

Penny Atkinson

.
Award Scheme Coaching
WAG - Club Judge

Millie Tyler

.
Award Scheme Coaching

.

.

Rina Yokoyama Nichols

.
Award Scheme Coaching

Amy Cunningham

.
Award Scheme Coaching

Olivia Bower

.
Award Scheme Coaching

.

.

Isobel Gillett

.
Award Scheme Coaching

Laura Dumm

.
Laura is one of the clubs homegrown ex competitive gymnasts and volunteers on a weekly basis in order to work towards completing a judging and/or coaching course in the near future.

Jenna Sorrill

.
Jenna is one of the clubs homegrown ex competitive gymnasts and volunteers on a weekly basis in order to work towards completing a judging and/or coaching course in the near future.