Dronfield Gymnastics Academy (DGA) 

Dronfield Gymnastics Academy (DGA)

Click here to edit subtitle

NATIONAL HALL OF FAME
DGA gymnasts who have represented the club or Yorkshire region at a national or international event.

YEAR
GYMNAST NAME
LEVEL
RESULT
2020
Olivia Munro
Compulsory Grade 3
DNC Due to Coronavirus
2020
Maisie Coleman
NDP Grade 4
DNC Due to Coronavirus
2019
Olivia Cham
British Espoir Championships
39th AA
2019
Olivia Cham
English Espoir Championships
22nd AA, 7th Vault
2019
Leila Lih
Compulsory Grade 3
16th AA, 7th Vault, 12th R&C
2019
Olivia Munro
Compulsory Grade 4
41st AA
2019
Olivia Munro
Voluntary Level 4
21st AA
2019
Caitlin Robinson
NDP Grade 3
37th AA
2018
Olivia Cham
Malta International 
FIG Junior AA Champion
2018
Olivia Cham
English Espoir Championships
35th AA
2018
Olivia Cham
Compulsory Grade 1
N/A
2018
Leila Lih
Compulsory Grade 4
43rd AA
2018
Leila Lih
Voluntary Level 4
46th AA, 10th Floor
2017
Olivia Cham
Compulsory Grade 2
20th AA
2017
Olivia Cham
Voluntary Level 2
20th AA, 9th Beam
2016
Olivia Cham
Compulsory Grade 3
31st AA
2016
Courtney Simpson
Compulsory Grade 3
33rd AA, 10th Floor
2016
Federica Contarino
Compulsory Grade 4
39th AA
2016
Olivia Cham
Voluntary Level 3
42nd AA
2016
Millie Tyler
National Grade 4
31st AA, 7th Vault, 6th Bars
2015
Olivia Cham
Compulsory Grade 4
31st AA
2015
Courtney Simpson
Compulsory Grade 4
26th AA, 9th R&C
2015
Olivia Cham
Voluntary Level 4
32nd AA
2015
Courtney Simpson
Voluntary Level 4
24th AA

REGIONAL HALL OF FAME
DGA gymnasts who have won a Yorkshire regional title

YEAR
GYMNAST NAME
LEVEL
RESULT
2021
Ella Kenny
Classic Challenge 'Copper'
Yorkshire Vault Champion
2021
Maisie Winfield
Classic Challenge 'Copper'
Yorkshire Bars Champion
2021
Maisie Coleman
Classic Challenge 'Copper'
Yorkshire Vault Champion
Yorkshire Floor Champion
2021
Xavi Thomas
Club Grade 1
AA Yorkshire Champion
2021
Eve Marathalingam
Classic Challenge 'Copper'
Yorkshire Bars Champion
2021
Isabel Gillett
Classic Challenge 'Bronze'
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2020
Olivia Munro
Compulsory Grade 3
AA Yorkshire Champion
2020
Lexi Pedersen
Regional Grade 3
AA Yorkshire Champion
2020
Mili Jeruti Gleadhall Romonach
Club Grade 5
AA Yorkshire Champion
2019
Leila Lih
Voluntary Level 3
Yorkshire Floor Champion
2019
Olivia Munro
Combined Level 4
Yorkshire Champion
2019
Olivia Munro
Compulsory Grade 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
2019
Olivia Munro
Voluntary Level 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Bars Champion
Yorkshire Beam Champion
Yorkshie Floor Champion
2019
Isobel Gillett
Level 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Bars Champion
2019
Caitlin Robinson
Level 4
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2019
Chloe Crofts
Level 5
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Vault Champion
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2019
Evie Munro
Level 5
Yorkshire Vault Champion
2019
Olivia Bower
Level 5
AA Yorkshire Champion
2019
Maisie Coleman
Level 5
Yorkshire Vault Champion
2019
Milli Jeruti Gleadhall Romonach
Level 6
Yorkshire Floor Champion
2018
Olivia Cham
FIG
AA Yorkshire Champion
2018
Leila Lih
Compulsory Grade 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
2018
Leila Lih
Combined Level 4
Yorkshire Champion
2018
Leila Lih
Voluntary Level 4
Yorkshire Vault Champion
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2018
Eve Marathalingam, Jasmine Milward Wright, Libby Wilson, Evie Lowry and Olivia Munro
Level 5
Yorkshire Team Champions
2018
Libby Wilson
Club Grade 5
AA Yorkshire Champion
2018
Abigail Flanaghan
Club Grade 6
AA Yorkshire Champion
2017
Olivia Cham
Compulsory Grade 2
AA Yorkshire Champion
2017
Penny Atkinson
Level 3
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2017
Erica Davison
Regional Grade 3
AA Yorkshire Champion
2017
Caitlin Robinson
Level 5
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Beam Champion
Yorkshire Floor Champion
2017
Isobel Gillett
Level 5
AA Yorkshire Champion
2017
Amy Cunningham
Level 5
Yorkshire Vault Champion
2017
Leila Lih
Voluntary Level 5
Yorkshire Bars Champion
2017
Libby Wilson
Level 6
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Vault Champion
Yorkshire Bars Champion
2017
Alicia Richards
Level 6
Yorkshire Floor Champion
2017
Olivia Munro
Level 6
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2017
Lucy Cunningham
Level 6
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2017
Isabel Ashcroft
Level 7
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2017
Lois Hammett
Level 7
Yorkshire Vault Champion
2016
Poppy Wymer, Amy Herrett, Penny Atkinson, Millie Tyler and Olivia Cham
Level 3
Yorkshire Team Champions
2016
Eve Marathalingam, Lucy Cunningham, Libby Wilson, Alicia Richards and Leila Lih
Level 6
Yorkshire Team Champions
2016
Olivia Cham
Voluntary Level 3
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Vault Champion
Yorkshire Floor Champion
2016
Leila Lih
Level 6
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2016
Tom Peretz
Regional Grade 3
AA Yorkshire Champion
2016
Hollie Smith
Regional Grade 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
2015
Courtney Simpson
Combined Level 4
Yorkshire Champion
2015
Olivia Cham
Voluntary Level 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Vault Champion
2015
Courtney Simpson
Voluntary Level 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2015
Courtney Simpson
Compulsory Grade 4
AA Yorkshire Champion
2015
Penny Atkinson
Level 4
Yorkshire Beam Champion
2015
Federica Contarino
Voluntary Level 5
Yorkshire Floor Champion
2015
Natasha Wickersham
Level 5
AA Yorkshire Champion
2015
Caitlin Robinson
Level 6
Yorkshire Vault Champion